Independent design concept. Not affiliated with TELA Bio, Inc. Official investor relations: ir.telabio.com

TELA Bio · Nasdaq: TELA · Malvern, Pennsylvania

Reinforced tissue matrices for soft-tissue reconstruction

TELA Bio sells OviTex, layers of ovine rumen tissue with polymer thread embroidered through them, for hernia repair and abdominal wall reconstruction, and OviTex PRS for plastic and reconstructive surgery. The company says its aim is the “preservation and restoration of the patient’s own anatomy.” 10-K, Item 1

$80.3M revenue, year ended Dec 31, 2025, up 16% from $69.3M 10-K, Item 7
$38.4M revenue, six months ended Jun 30, 2026, unaudited, down 1% from $38.7M; the second quarter alone was $19.3M, down 4% 10-Q, MD&A
$30.4M cash at Jun 30, 2026, unaudited (Dec 31, 2025: $50.8M), beside $60.0M of term-loan principal 10-Q, balance sheet 10-Q, Note 6
Substantial doubt about the ability to continue as a going concern, stated in the 10-Q for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026; the 10-K for 2025 had no such conclusion 10-Q, Note 3
Seven pads of reinforced tissue matrix fanned out, some quilted in a diamond pattern and some stitched with a fine blue grid
Company product photograph, from the telabio.com home page. The red stitching behind it is drawn for this page.

Read first

Eleven filed events, March to October 2026

Each entry is in a filing the company made with the SEC and is linked to it. The going-concern statement is entry six, in the 10-Q. The entries after it describe later events; none of them updates that statement, and the 10-Q for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 has not been filed.

ListingResultsLeadershipFinancingFilingProduct

  1. Listing

    Nasdaq writes that the closing bid price has been below $1.00 for 30 consecutive business days, a deficiency under Listing Rule 5450(a)(1) of the Nasdaq Global Market. The notice has no immediate effect on the listing. 8-K, Mar 20, 2026

  2. Results

    Fourth quarter and full year 2025: revenue of $80.3M for the year, up 16%. Guidance for 2026 is revenue growth of at least 8% over 2025. 8-K, Mar 24, 2026

  3. Results

    First quarter 2026: revenue of $19.1M, up 3%, and cash of $39.5M at Mar 31. The company reiterates its guidance of at least 8% growth. 8-K, May 12, 2026

  4. Leadership

    The board determines that Antony Koblish will no longer serve as chief executive, which it treats as a termination without cause, and names Heather Getz chief executive officer and a director. 8-K, Aug 4, 2026

  5. Results

    Second quarter revenue of $19.3M, down 4% from $20.2M, which the company attributes primarily to a decline in OviTex PRS unit volumes. It withdraws its full-year revenue guidance. 8-K, Aug 10, 2026

  6. Filing

    The 10-Q for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 states substantial doubt about the company’s ability to continue as a going concern, which it ties to recurring losses, negative operating cash flows and the minimum revenue covenant in its credit agreement with Perceptive. 10-Q, Note 3

  7. Leadership

    Roberto Cuca steps down as chief financial officer and chief operating officer; Ms. Getz also becomes principal financial officer. The board approves a workforce reduction of about 20% (from 201 to 160 full-time employees), with about $1.5M of charges expected in the third quarter, and the company says it has taken actions to reduce annual operating expenses by about $17.0M. 8-K, Aug 31, 2026

  8. Listing

    Nasdaq staff notifies the company that its stock is subject to delisting because the bid-price deficiency was not cured within 180 days. The company says it will request a hearing, which stays any suspension or delisting while the process runs. 8-K, Sep 18, 2026

  9. Financing

    Perceptive and the required lenders agree that the minimum revenue covenant “shall not be tested” for the fiscal quarters ending on or about Sep 30, 2026 and Dec 31, 2026. 8-K, Sep 29, 2026

  10. Listing Product

    Nasdaq writes that the company has regained compliance with the minimum bid price requirement and the matter is closed. 8-K, Oct 6, 2026 The company also announces FDA 510(k) clearance for its Liora Monofilament Scaffold. 8-K, Oct 5, 2026

  11. Listing

    At a special meeting, stockholders approve authority for a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for-5 to 1-for-15, to be set by the board. The company says it does not intend to effect the split at this time. 8-K, Oct 8, 2026

Product

A layered tissue matrix with polymer thread stitched through it

The company’s technology platform, in its own description, is “multiple layers of minimally-processed, decellularized extracellular matrix derived from ovine rumen with interwoven polymer fibers in a unique embroidered pattern.” 10-K, Item 1

The tissue is the collagen component of the rumen, the forestomach of a sheep, kept after the lining, muscle and cells are removed. The thread is either permanent (polypropylene) or resorbable (PGA or PLGA). It is sewn in a lockstitch, which the company says lets the device be trimmed with less unraveling, and the embroidery creates “hundreds of micro-channels” for the patient’s own cells and fluids to pass through. 10-K, Item 1

OviTex is sold for hernia repair and abdominal wall reconstruction. It was first sold in the U.S. in July 2016 and in Europe in February 2019. OviTex PRS, for plastic and reconstructive surgery, was first sold in the U.S. in May 2019. The OviTex products are made for the company by Aroa Biosurgery in Auckland, New Zealand, under an exclusive license. 10-K, Item 1

The company reports “over sixty-five” published or presented works on its clinical findings. Its single-arm post-market study, BRAVO, enrolled 92 patients with primary or recurrent ventral hernias. The recurrence rate at the 24-month time point was 2.6%, and surgical site occurrences were seen in 38% of the study population; 78% of the enrolled patients were characterized as high risk for them. 10-K, Item 1

Two oval pads of reinforced tissue matrix, one quilted with a diamond pattern of dotted stitches
Company product photograph, from the telabio.com home page, where it sits beside the company’s OviTex PRS LTR announcement.
Figure 1 Layers of ovine rumen matrix in three OviTex configurations, thread stitched through
OviTexfour layers · strength: +
OviTex 1Ssix layers · strength: ++
OviTex 2Seight layers · strength: +++

Drawn from the OviTex portfolio table in the 10-K: OviTex has four layers, OviTex 1S six and OviTex 2S eight. The 10-K marks relative strength as + for OviTex, ++ for 1S and +++ for 2S (+ for LPR and IHR). OviTex LPR has four layers and OviTex IHR three or four. Layer counts are the filed figures; the thickness of the layers and the spacing of the stitches are not to scale. 10-K, Item 1

The OviTex portfolio, from the 10-K. Resorbable shelf life 18 months, permanent 36 months. Available in the U.S. and Europe; resorbable PLGA variants only in the U.S.
ConfigurationLayersSurfacesPolymerCommon procedures
OviTexFourExposed polymer on both sidesResorbable (PGA or PLGA) or permanent (polypropylene)Moderate ventral hernia (pre-peritoneal placement), inguinal hernia, hiatal hernia
OviTex 1SSixExposed polymer on one side, one smooth sideResorbable (PGA or PLGA) or permanent (polypropylene)Moderate to complex ventral hernia; can be placed intraperitoneally
OviTex 2SEightTwo smooth sidesResorbable (PGA or PLGA) or permanent (polypropylene)Complex ventral hernia and abdominal wall reconstruction; can be used for bridging and placed intraperitoneally
OviTex LPRFourExposed polymer on one side, one smooth sideResorbable (PLGA) or permanent (polypropylene)Laparoscopic or robotic-assisted surgery
OviTex IHRThree or four (anatomical); three (rectangle)Exposed polymer on both sidesResorbable (PLGA) or permanent (polypropylene)Laparoscopic or robotic-assisted inguinal hernia repair
Three OviTex PRS pads photographed side by side, labelled short-term, long-term and permanent reinforcement
The three OviTex PRS options, as labelled in the company’s own photograph, from telabio.com.

OviTex PRS

OviTex PRS comes in three options of two or three layers. The short-term resorbable and permanent options are joined by an embroidered diamond-pattern polymer (PGA or polypropylene) that lets the product stretch in one direction; the long-term resorbable option stretches in two directions and resorbs more slowly. 10-K, Item 1

It is cleared by the FDA to reinforce soft tissue in plastic and reconstructive surgery. The company received approval of an investigational device exemption in October 2024 for a study in implant-based breast reconstruction, and says it is finalizing the study protocol and expects further FDA interactions to support a pre-market application for a breast reconstruction indication. The 10-K’s risk factors say the FDA will require a PMA, rather than a 510(k) clearance, for that use. 10-K, Item 1 10-K, Item 1A

Four things the company points to

  1. Less permanent polymer

    Synthetic material is about 5% of the OviTex Core, 1S and 2S products and about 13% of LPR and IHR. Depending on the configuration, the company puts that at about 75% less polymer than the most widely implanted permanent synthetic mesh. 10-K, Item 1

  2. Published data

    BRAVO’s 24-month results were published in October 2022 in the Annals of Medicine and Surgery. Both rates are given above: 2.6% recurrence and 38% surgical site occurrences. 10-K, Item 1

  3. Price

    The company says OviTex is sold at prices about 20% to 40% lower than other biologic matrices and resorbable synthetic mesh, and notes an established fixed-payment (MS-DRG) reimbursement pathway for hernia repair. 10-K, Item 1

  4. Patents and supply

    Its patents claim the ability to tailor stretch resistance by interweaving polymer thread through a biologic matrix. Aroa supplies the ovine rumen and makes the products; the company pays Aroa a transfer cost equal to 27% of net sales of OviTex and OviTex PRS (for OviTex IHR, the greater of a fixed transfer cost or 27%). The company lists its dependence on Aroa as a risk factor. 10-K, Item 1 10-K, Item 1A

Market

About 1.2 million U.S. hernia repairs a year, by the company’s count

The company calls hernia repair “one of the most common surgeries performed in the U.S.” and says, without naming a source, that it is estimated that about 90% of repairs use some form of reconstruction material, either synthetic mesh or a biologic matrix made from tissue. 10-K, Item 1

$1.8Bthe company’s estimate of the annual U.S. addressable market for OviTex, based on the volume-weighted average selling price of its products 10-K, Item 1

About $800Mits estimate of the current addressable U.S. market for OviTex PRS, based on current U.S. sales of biologic matrices 10-K, Item 1

These are the company’s own estimates. They are not an independent market study, and they are not a forecast of the company’s revenue.

U.S. hernia repairs and the company’s addressable-market estimate for OviTex, by type, from the 10-K
Repair typeProcedures a yearEstimated marketMaterial traditionally used
Complex or moderate ventral repair and abdominal wall reconstruction105,000$630MBiologic matrices and resorbable synthetic mesh
Simple ventral hernia repair395,000$590MPermanent synthetic mesh
Inguinal hernia repair645,000$540MPermanent synthetic mesh
Hiatal hernia repair42,000$42MBiologic matrices and resorbable synthetic mesh
Total, as the 10-K tabulates it1,187,000$1.8B

The text of the 10-K rounds the procedure count to 1.2 million; the table sums to 1,187,000. The company sells primarily through a single direct sales force (150 employees in its U.S. commercial organization and 19 in Europe at Dec 31, 2025, before the August 2026 workforce reduction), with a smaller number of independent contractors and distributors, and has contracts with three national group purchasing organizations. 10-K, Item 1

Financials

Revenue and net loss, nine years as reported

Annual figures are as filed in the company’s 10-Ks; figures for the six months ended Jun 30, 2026 and balances at that date are from the 10-Q and are unaudited. Revenue was $80.3M in 2025 and net loss was $38.8M.

Figure 2 Revenue and net loss, FY2017 to FY2025, as reported
  1. $4.2M2017first year shown(21.3)
  2. $8.3M2018+95%(21.1)
  3. $15.4M2019+87%(22.4)
  4. $18.2M2020+18%(28.8)
  5. $29.5M2021+62%(33.3)
  6. $41.4M2022+41%(44.3)
  7. $58.5M2023+41%(46.7)
  8. $69.3M2024+19%(37.8)
  9. $80.3M2025+16%(38.8)

Bars are revenue on a zero-based axis, with the change on the year before beneath each. Net loss is shown in $ millions. FY2023 to FY2025 are from the 10-K for 2025 10-K, Item 8; FY2017 to FY2022 are the values the company reported in its 10-Ks for those years, read from SEC XBRL data, and are not among the filings linked on this page (EDGAR filing list).

Figure 3 Cash against the term loan, to scale
Cash, Dec 31, 2025$50.8M
Cash, Mar 31, 2026$39.5M
Cash, Jun 30, 2026$30.4M
Term loan principal, Jun 30, 2026$60.0M

Dashed mark on each bar: the $5.0M minimum liquidity the credit agreement requires at all times.

Cash is cash and cash equivalents; restricted cash (about $0.2M) is not included. The loan is drawn at principal; the balance sheet carries it at $56.1M net of costs. The facility also provides for a further $10.0M delayed-draw loan, available only on reaching specified net revenue thresholds and not later than Apr 30, 2027; borrowings outstanding at Jun 30, 2026 were $60.0M. Cash at Mar 31 is from the first-quarter results release. “Liquidity” in the covenant is a term defined in the credit agreement, which the filings do not reproduce, so the dashed mark is the threshold, not a measure of headroom. 10-Q, Note 6 8-K, May 12, 2026

Figure 4 Revenue by product line, six months ended Jun 30
OviTex$24.6M$25.9M+5%
OviTex PRS$13.4M$11.3M−15%
Other$0.7M$1.1M+45%

six months ended Jun 30, 2025 six months ended Jun 30, 2026. Changes are calculated from the filed figures.

Unaudited. In the second quarter the company sold 5,776 units of OviTex against 5,178 a year earlier (up 12%) and 1,050 units of OviTex PRS against 1,362 (down 23%), and cites price and mix headwinds in hernia procedures. Product-line revenue is from the 10-Q’s revenue note. 10-Q, Note 4 10-Q, MD&A 8-K, Aug 10, 2026

Statements of operations and cash flow, $ thousands except per-share data, as filed
 FY2025year ended Dec 31, 2025FY2024year ended Dec 31, 2024H1 2026six months to Jun 30, 2026, unauditedH1 2025six months to Jun 30, 2025, unaudited
Revenue80,27569,30038,35038,717
Cost of revenue, excluding amortization of intangible assets25,55422,43211,69711,910
Amortization of intangible assets380380190190
Gross profit54,34146,48826,46326,617
Sales and marketing63,18264,64832,97933,465
General and administrative15,69414,7228,2277,962
Research and development9,2208,8135,0664,743
Total operating expenses88,09688,18346,27246,170
Gain on sale of product line07,58000
Loss from operations(33,755)(34,115)(19,809)(19,553)
Interest expense(5,245)(5,290)(4,129)(2,407)
Loss on extinguishment of debt(888)000
Other income1,2871,420523858
Income tax (expense) benefit(230)144(120)(85)
Net loss(38,831)(37,841)(23,535)(21,187)
Net loss per common share, basic and diluted ($)(0.83)(1.33)(0.41)(0.47)
Weighted-average shares, including pre-funded warrants46,947,93228,526,44157,335,87545,316,444
Net cash used in operating activities(28,219)(41,595)(20,551)(17,630)
  • Gross margin 67.7% in 2025. In the second quarter of 2026 it was 72% against 70%; the company attributes the rise to a lower charge for excess and obsolete inventory and to a $0.6M refund of tariffs paid in 2025. For the six months it was 69% in both years. 10-Q, MD&A
  • Operating expenses $88.1M in 2025 against $88.2M in 2024; $46.3M in the first half of 2026 against $46.2M. The workforce reduction announced Aug 31 came after the half-year and is not in these figures. 10-K, Item 7 10-Q, MD&A
  • Interest Interest expense was $4.1M in the first half of 2026 against $2.4M, because the facility with Perceptive is larger and carries a higher rate than the MidCap loan it replaced in November 2025. 10-Q, MD&A
  • Cash used in operations $20.6M in the first half of 2026 against $17.6M; $28.2M for 2025. 10-Q, Cash flows 10-K, Item 8

Disclosures

What the filings say about the company’s position

Set out in the filed words where the words matter. Nothing on this page replaces the filings, and the filings are linked beside each item.

Going concern

In the 10-Q for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, filed Aug 11, 2026, management concluded:

These conditions and events raise substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern within one year after the date these consolidated financial statements are issued. 10-Q, Note 3

The note cites recurring losses and negative cash flows from operations since inception, with an accumulated deficit of $421.1M, and says “management’s current forecasts indicate it is probable that the Company will not achieve the minimum revenue threshold required under the Credit Agreement during the twelve-month period following the issuance of these consolidated financial statements.” It adds that “projected compliance with the liquidity covenant is sensitive to changes in the assumptions of our operating forecast.” The 10-Q says the company was in compliance with its covenants at Jun 30, 2026, and that if it failed to meet them without a waiver or amendment, the lender “could declare an event of default and accelerate repayment,” which the company “does not expect to have sufficient liquidity” to repay. 10-Q, Note 3

Management’s stated plans are to seek a waiver or amendment, to pursue initiatives to increase revenue and to reduce operating expenses. The note says such actions “would not eliminate the risk of noncompliance with the revenue covenant,” and Item 1A adds that “there can be no assurances” a waiver or amendment will be obtained on acceptable terms, or at all. 10-Q, Note 3 10-Q, Item 1A

The 10-K for 2025 contained no going-concern conclusion. No filing since the 10-Q has updated this one; the Sep 14 proxy statement says only that if the company cannot raise sufficient additional capital it “may not be able to continue as a going concern.” DEF 14A, Sep 14, 2026 On Sep 28 the lenders agreed the minimum revenue covenant would not be tested for the quarters ending on or about Sep 30 and Dec 31, 2026, two of the quarters in the twelve-month period the 10-Q assessed; the consent’s full text is to be filed with the 10-Q for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026. 8-K, Sep 29, 2026

The same 10-Q’s liquidity overview states that, on the current business plan, the company believes its existing cash resources “will be sufficient to meet our capital requirements and fund our operations for at least the next 12 months.” Both statements are in the report. 10-Q, Liquidity

  1. The Perceptive term loan

    $60.0M of a senior secured term loan facility of up to $70.0M with Perceptive Credit Holdings V, LP was funded on Nov 14, 2025 and matures on Nov 14, 2030. There are no scheduled principal payments before maturity. Interest is 7.85% plus the greater of a reference rate and 4.25%, paid monthly, and prepayment carries a premium of 2% to 10% of the principal prepaid, depending on the date. The loan is secured by a first lien on substantially all of the company’s assets. 10-Q, Note 6

    The company must keep liquidity of at least $5.0M at all times and, as of each quarterly calculation date, revenue not below amounts set in the credit agreement; the amounts are not stated in the 10-Q. Events of default include a covenant violation; after one the applicable margin rises by a further 3.00% a year, and the lender could accelerate the loan (the 10-Q’s risk factor adds that it could foreclose on the collateral). The lender also holds warrants for 2,000,000 shares at $1.11 that expire on Nov 14, 2035. 10-Q, Note 6 10-Q, Item 1A

  2. Nasdaq listing

    On Mar 17, 2026 Nasdaq notified the company that its closing bid price had been below $1.00 for 30 consecutive business days. The 180-day compliance period ended Sep 14 without compliance, and on Sep 15 the staff notified the company that its stock was subject to delisting unless it requested a hearing; the company said it would. 8-K, Mar 20, 2026 8-K, Sep 18, 2026

    On Oct 5 Nasdaq wrote that compliance had been regained and the matter closed. 8-K, Oct 6, 2026 On Oct 8, stockholders approved authority for a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for-5 to 1-for-15, to be set by the board. The votes were 30,515,571 for, 80,512 against and 1,737,011 abstaining, and the company said it does not intend to effect the split at this time. The proxy statement lets the board effect it at any time within one year of approval. 8-K, Oct 8, 2026 DEF 14A, Sep 14, 2026

  3. Share count and dilution

    There were 44,833,942 common shares outstanding at Jun 30, 2026 and 45,143,410 at the Sep 8, 2026 record date for the special meeting. Pre-funded warrants for 12,623,000 shares, exercisable at $0.0001, are counted in the share total used for loss per share (57.4 million for the second quarter) but are not in the common-share count. 10-Q, Note 4 10-Q, Note 7 8-K, Oct 8, 2026

    Also outstanding at Jun 30: warrants for 2,000,000 shares at $1.11 issued with the credit agreement, other warrants for 88,556 shares at $28.65, 3,485,351 stock options and 2,015,615 unvested restricted stock units. In November 2025 the company sold 4,189,000 shares at $1.11 and pre-funded warrants for 7,523,000 shares in a registered direct offering. Stockholders approved 3,500,000 more shares for the equity plan on Jun 9, and on Aug 3 the new chief executive received inducement grants of options on 2,370,000 shares (1,005,000 of them premium-priced, at the greater of $0.90 and a 15% premium to the grant-date price) and restricted stock units for 500,000. If the company completes equity financings within 18 months of Aug 3, 2026, she is entitled to top-up grants sized so that her total grants equal 5% of the shares then outstanding, counting shares underlying pre-funded warrants. 10-Q, Note 4 10-Q, Note 7 10-Q, Note 9 8-K, Nov 14, 2025 8-K, Jun 11, 2026 8-K, Aug 4, 2026

    Total stockholders’ equity was a deficit of $15.9M at Jun 30, 2026 (equity of $6.3M at Dec 31, 2025). An at-the-market program for up to $50M with Piper Sandler is in place; the company says no shares have ever been sold under it. 10-Q, balance sheet 10-Q, Liquidity

  4. Revenue direction and guidance

    Revenue for the first half of 2026 was $38.4M, down 1%, and for the second quarter $19.3M, down 4%. OviTex PRS revenue fell from $7.3M to $5.5M in the quarter. 10-Q, Note 4 The company cites price and mix headwinds in hernia procedures and bundling by its largest competitors. 10-Q, MD&A 8-K, Aug 10, 2026

    Guidance of revenue growth of at least 8% for 2026 was set on Mar 24 and reiterated on May 12. On Aug 10 the company withdrew it, saying it would update guidance in the future. No later filing gives new guidance. The Mar 24 release also guided first-quarter revenue to about $18.5M (actual $19.1M) and the May 12 release second-quarter revenue to about $20.0M (actual $19.3M). 8-K, Mar 24, 2026 8-K, May 12, 2026 8-K, Aug 10, 2026

  5. Leadership and workforce

    On Aug 3 the board determined that Antony Koblish, the chief executive and a co-founder, would no longer serve as chief executive; he also resigned from the board. The chief financial and chief operating officer, Roberto Cuca, stepped down on Aug 31. Both are treated as terminations without cause. Heather Getz is chief executive and principal financial officer. The chairman, Doug Evans, and three other directors said on Apr 29 that they would leave the board after the Jun 9 annual meeting; Joseph Capper, elected at that meeting, was to become chairman, and three directors were appointed to take seats after it. 8-K, Aug 4, 2026 8-K, Mar 24, 2026 8-K, Aug 31, 2026 8-K, Apr 30, 2026 8-K, Jun 11, 2026

    The board approved on Aug 28 a reduction of about 20% of the workforce, from 201 to 160 full-time employees, with aggregate charges of about $1.5M expected in the third quarter, primarily severance and other employee-related costs that it expects to be paid in cash. In its Aug 31 release the company said it had taken actions to reduce annual operating expenses by about $17.0M, through the headcount reduction and the streamlining of external resources, and expected “to extend our cash runway into 2028.” That is a forward-looking statement in a press release; the going-concern statement in item 01 is the one made in the financial statements. 8-K, Aug 31, 2026

  6. One manufacturer

    Aroa Biosurgery is the exclusive contract manufacturer of OviTex and OviTex PRS, in New Zealand, and the 10-K lists the company’s dependence on it as a risk factor. The FDA clearances for the OviTex hernia products were obtained and are held by Aroa, not by TELA Bio; the OviTex PRS clearances are held by TELA Bio. The Aroa license runs to the expiry of the last covered patent, currently Mar 9, 2031, with an option to extend for ten years. Liora, cleared Oct 5, is the first implant developed in the company’s own cleanroom. 10-K, Item 1A 10-K, Item 1 8-K, Oct 5, 2026

  7. Other risks

    Item 1A of the 10-K lists the remaining risk factors, including pricing pressure, competition, reimbursement, tariffs and trade measures, hospital staffing and the protection of the company’s intellectual property; Item 1A of the 10-Q adds the going-concern risk factor and reports no other material changes. The 10-Q for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is not yet filed; the company has said its third quarter earnings call is expected in early November. 10-K, Item 1A 10-Q, Item 1A 8-K, Oct 5, 2026

Record

Filed with the SEC, newest first

A selection of the company’s filings from March to October 2026, each linked to its page on EDGAR. EDGAR holds every filing, including insider forms and proxy materials not listed here.

Contact IR

The company’s own investor channels

TELA Bio runs an official investor site with news releases, SEC filings, stock information, governance documents and investor FAQs. Its home page carries the email alerts, RSS feeds and Contact IR options.

Company
TELA Bio, Inc., 1 Great Valley Parkway, Suite 24, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355
Telephone
(484) 320-2930, the number on the cover of its SEC filings
Next dated event
Third quarter 2026 earnings call, expected in early November, per the company’s Aug 31 and Oct 5 releases